top of page
[…] (3)  the actor's parent's brother or sister of the whole or half blood;

(4)  the actor's brother or sister of the whole or half blood or by adoption;

(5)  the children of the actor's brother or sister of the whole or half blood or by adoption; or

(6)  the son or daughter of the actor's aunt or uncle of the whole or half blood or by adoption.

Original_edited_edited.png

​​​​Don't delay! CALL DIABLITA TODAY for a free case evaluation– always complimentary, always confidential. 

Helpful Definitions

HELPFUL DEFINITIONS TO UNDERSTAND §25.02

This statute defines "Sexual Intercourse" as:

"any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.

This statute defines "Deviate Sexual Intercourse" as:

"any contact between the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person."

SoL and Classification

STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS, CLASSIFICATION, AND PENALTY

The "statute of limitations" is a time limit set by law that tells the government how long they have to charge someone with a crime.