top of page
[…] ​

(2)  photographs or by videotape or other electronic means records, broadcasts, or transmits a visual image of another in a bathroom or changing room; or

​

(3)  knowing the character and content of the photograph, recording, broadcast, or transmission, promotes a photograph, recording, broadcast, or transmission described by Subdivision (1) or (2).

​

Original_edited_edited.png

​​​​Don't delay! CALL DIABLITA TODAY for a free case evaluation– always complimentary, always confidential. â€‹

Helpful Definitions

HELPFUL DEFINITIONS TO UNDERSTAND §21.15

​

This statute defines "Intimate Area" as:

"the naked or clothed genitals, pubic area, anus, buttocks, or female breast of a person." 

​

This statute defines "Female Breast" as:

"any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola."

​

This statute defines "Changing Room" as:

"a room or portioned area provided for or primarily used for the changing of clothing and includes dressing rooms, locker rooms, and swimwear changing areas."

​

This statute defines "Promotes" as: